?

Log in

 
 
02 March 2008 @ 08:41 am
Rie fu discography & PVs ♪  


Rie fu, born Rie Funakoshi (舩越 りえ) on January 11, 1985 in Tokyo, is a Japanese singer-songwriter. Rie fu started writing songs in high school with her piano and guitar. Within a year, her talents were recognized by Sony, who released her first single in March 2004. Rie fu's songs are often bilingual. Although most of her songs are primarily sung in Japanese, many feature entire verses written in English. Her music is beautiful, and if you listen to jpop I'm like 99% sure that you will love Rie Fu.


Rie Who!?
Single


Download



Life is Like a Boat
Single


Download




I Wanna Go To A Place...
Single


Download




ねがいごと / Negaigoto
Single


Download




Tiny Tiny Melody
Single


Download




Until I Say
Single


Download




ツキアカリ / Tsukiakari
Single


Download




5000 Miles
Single


Download




あなたがここにいる理由 / Anata ga Koko ni Iru Riyuu
Single


Download




Home
Single


Download




Rie Fu
Album


Download



Rose Album
Album


Download




Tobira Album
Album


Download




PVs:
2cm (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=IL4ZHOZP)
5000 Miles (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=5RJBZOY4)
あなたがここにいる理由 / Anata ga Koko ni Iru Riyuu (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=Z2CTA4NT)
Decay (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=ZYGOTTSA)
Home (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=WYKM6NM1)
I Wanna Go To A Place (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=2FC2X0MG)
Life Is Like A Boat (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=423OZKX7)
ねがいごと / Negaigoto (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=H2OTC4WM)
Tiny Tiny Melody (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=E0NVR1TS)
ツキアカリ / Tsukiakari (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=UZQ61MU9)
Until I Say (http://www.megaupload.com/?d=LXTQDLZR)
 
 
 
jen: [h!p mm] mikitty // peace!moon_of_ice on March 2nd, 2008 09:50 am (UTC)

thanks for her Home PV!! ♥ i didn't have that one. :3

i also don't have her 5000 Miles PV, but you wouldn't happen to know anywhere i can get it in avi or mpg format? ;-;

thanks again~! ♥
ikawaikawadesu on March 2nd, 2008 09:55 am (UTC)
I have no idea, sorry. q_q
I suppose you can convert it from divx to avi/mpg thought. 8D
Elaineyukishiro_shi2 on March 2nd, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Taking some~ Thank you so much for sharing!
bunny_d_katebunny_d_kate on March 2nd, 2008 01:59 pm (UTC)
yay, that's awesome! thanks so much for sharing! <3
tastes like lime: Kandaloveeandpeacee on March 2nd, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
You are awesome for this~ ♥
Thankyouuu.
mikakoo: Jun's smile! :)mikakoo on March 2nd, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
I love Rie Fu!! I took her last single!!<3

Thanks for sharing! :D
mzpinayx3 on March 2nd, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
thanks yous :D
Moniqueshady0ne on March 2nd, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Grabbed a pv. Thank You!
that crazy jew: mathematics | Saber-oufujiappletan on March 2nd, 2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
thank you!
garasu_no_bara on March 2nd, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
nabbing a lot of pvs, arigatou ^^
mg*cherrykingmgcherryking on March 5th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
[req]re-up PV 5000 Miles
can u re-upload PV 5000 Miles in MF?T^T cuz i can't download in MU. thank you for all download 'n sorry for disturb you.
ikawa: RADWIMPSikawadesu on March 9th, 2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
Re: [req]re-up PV 5000 Miles
http://www.mediafire.com/?zbveoxpqx4y
Here you are dear~ Sorry that it took some time, but I haven't been at home v_v
J.jo6609 on March 8th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
thanks for the uploads.
I didn't download any because I think I have them all already.
I love Rie fu.
kinlyu: kamekinlyu on March 13th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
*took tsukiakari*

Thanks!
emilia91emilia91 on March 14th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
thanks so much for the tobira album! that was the only one i was missing XD
K.A.R.E ink: Smilechibi_rera on March 23rd, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
I love Rie Fu. Thank you!
Sorry, can you put the music louder?: Youji-Natsuostellarabyss on April 1st, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
Taking Life is like a Boat, I Wanna Go To A Place, ツキアカリ / Tsukiakari and 5000 Miles.

Thank you!
kikennajin: aisu kurimukikennajin on May 22nd, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
just hear some of her song in youtube. and i like it!
will grab the albums. thank you very much! :)
Fiona'); DROP TABLE Students;: i'm not gonna kill you! :D :Dmariafiona on June 5th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
Hi. Random passerby, taking the Rie fu album and Rose album. Thank you.
Kirstychickadork on June 17th, 2008 09:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the Rose Album! :)
≈ léa_forluna on June 28th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
Grabbing some of her newer stuff, thank you (:

(Wandered over here from jpop_uploads ♥)
lady_illusia on August 7th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
Thank you! I took a few of the albums.
Pamelaalmostfantastic on August 17th, 2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
OMG. That's AMAZING. Am totally dling~ Thanks so much! :]
°nan°oo_nan_oo on October 10th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Rie Fu's stuff is kinda hard to find, so: thank you so much for uploading! (^^)
lbro112 on October 20th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC)
thank you so much! after watching bleach i really like rie fu's life is liek a boat- i nagged it ^__^
half-hearted.cloud_ring on November 16th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
OMG! Thank you! Taking everything except the singles Tsukiakari and Home, and the album Tobira.
shiro_majou on January 1st, 2009 08:40 am (UTC)
Hey! I took 5000 Miles and Anata ga Koko ni Iru Riyuu. Thanks for sharin' :D
Dianeirockespy on January 27th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Yes! Rie Fu! ♥ -Downloads a bunch-! Thanks for uploading!! :]
iampkiampk on April 8th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
Thank you

i took until i say PV and more
iamkakalot on June 4th, 2009 09:17 am (UTC)
thanks
i´mma download them all, thanks a lot for sharing. Will also give the links to my frds.
ext_311003 on November 5th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
I'm just thinks it's amazing download all songs from her in only one web site!
It's a unique website *___*!Thank you very very much!!!
Oh,i'd like to share your Rie Fu's songs download web site on my blog if you allow, of course!I'm brazilian and i'm doing a blog and tranlating her songs to portuguese!Thanks anyway!!Good luck and keep posting Rie Fu's songs please!!!Sorry for my english!XD
kokutoukokutou on May 6th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
Thank you~! Trying out her albums. :)
Looking back, it's been a terribly short time: atonementriverofnara on June 2nd, 2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing <3 I've downloaded her albums.
(Deleted comment)